Basic information

For Algeria, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support
✔ Visa Consultancy

Algeria visa for Bangladeshi ; Conference visa ; Visa Processing from Bangladesh ; Visa application ; Visa requirements for Bangladeshi citizen

As there is no Embassy or Consulate office of Algeria in Dhaka, Bangladeshi citizens require applying in Embassy of Algeria, in Pakistan who works as an authorized representative to provide visa. Get Algeria visa from Bangladesh

 

Algerian Embassy in Islamabad, Pakistan
House No.107, St.No.9,
Sector E-7, Islamabad, Pakistan
Phone: (+92) 51-265 3418, (+92) 51-265 3773
Fax: (+92) 51-265 3795
Email: pakembassyalgiers@yahoo.com

In special cases, VISAThing can process your Algerian visa from New Delhi.

 

EMBASSY OF ALGERIA
2/2, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi-110 021
Phone: +91 11 2411 7585, +91 11 24118586, +91 11 24117588
Fax: +91 11 24117590
E-mail: contact@algerianembassy.co.in
Website: www.algerianembassy.co.in

 

VISA INSTRUCTIONS:

Please read carefully the instructions before filling out the application forms in duplicate:

1 . Answer all the questions on the application form and fill out all the sections of the form.  For example, if your parents are deceased, give their full names. Do not leave the section blank and do not write “Deceased”.

 

2 . Remember to submit your passport when you apply for a visa and please attach two standard passport-size photos (glued or stapled). Photos must be recent, frontal-view, of the same batch, untouched, taken on white background and showing applicant wearing no glasses of any kind, except for prescription eye wear.

 

3 . Passport must have at least six months remaining validity and contain at least one blank visa page for visa to be issued.

 

4 . Both forms must bear the original signature of the applicant.

 

5 . The applications must be filled on screen only. No hand written will be accepted.

 

6 . Complete documentation is required. Incomplete documentation or neglect to include a document or to fill out the forms correctly may delay the processing time or the documents being returned to applicant.

 

7 . Processing of an application may be delayed, if prior agreement by Algerian authorities is required. Furthermore, the Embassy reserves the right to request additional documentation from any applicant. It is not the responsibility of the Embassy if there is any delay in the processing of the visa application.

 

8 . 
Applicants should make travel arrangements to Algeria based on the date of entry indicated on their visa.

 

9 . Applicants should not arrive in Algeria before that date; they will not be allowed to enter. In case of change in travel plans, applicants must apply for a new visa.

 

To Download Visa Application, Please Click Here

Check List

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

1 . Original Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity

 

2 .Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.

 

3 . Two recent passport size photographs.

 

4 . A letter of invitation from the host company in Algeria.

 

5 . Copy of confirmed hotel reservation or a Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit (logging and food).

 

6 . A business letter of responsibility typewritten on your company letterhead is required and must be addressed to: Embassy of Algeria, Visa Section, 2/2, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi, 110021, India.

 

  • The letter must explain all of the following:
  • Nature of business to be performed;
  • Name and address of reference to be visited in Algeria;
  • This letter should be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant.

 

 

 

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

1 . Original Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.

 

2 . Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.

 

3 . Two recent passport size photographs.

 

4 . Copy of airline tickets showing dates of entry and exit from Algeria, and copy of confirmed hotel reservation or accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorities in Algeria or an invitation from an Algerian travel agency with itinerary.

 

5 . Guarantee of sufficient funds for the visit.

 

 

 

WORK VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

1 . Original Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.

 

2 . Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.

 

3 . Two recent passport size photographs.

 

4 . Work contract signed by the employer in Algeria.

 

5 . Attestation of repatriation signed by the employer and sealed by the labour office of the wilaya where the applicant will be working.

 

6 . Temporary work permit delivered by the Ministry of Labour, Department of Labour at the wilaya where the employer is based.

 

 

 

TEMPORARY WORK VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

1 . Original Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.

 

2 . Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.

 

3 . Two recent passport size photographs.

 

4 . Work contract which does not exceed 90 days signed by the employer in Algeria.

 

5 . Attestation of repatriation signed by the employer and sealed by the labour office of the wilaya where the applicant will be working.

 

6 . Temporary work permit delivered by the Ministry of Labour, Department of Labour at the wilaya where the employer is based.

 

7 . A temporary work visa can also be issued to foreigner holder an assistance contract or provision of services concluded by itself or employer organization with a company or organization carrying an activity in Algeria.

 

 

FAMILY VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

1 . Original Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.

 

2 . Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.

 

3 . Two recent passport size photographs.

 

4 . If the Algerian spouse is not registered at the Embassy, a document proving the relationship is required (such as a copy of the marriage certificate).

 

5 . If the applicant is the family of an Indian employee working in Algeria, copy of family register, work permit and residence certificate are required.

 

6 . Accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorities in Algeria.

 

 

 

CULTURAL VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

1 . Original Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.

 

2 . Two copies of the Visa Application Forms, fully completed, typed online, and signed. Original signature required on each page.

 

3 . Two recent passport size photographs.

 

4 . Invitation letter from the event organizer.

 

5 . Guarantee of sufficient funds for the visit.

 

 

 

PRESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

1 . Original Passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.

 

2 . Two copies of the special application form for journalists filled and signed.

 

3 . Two recent passport size photographs.

 

4 . An assignment letter from the employer.

 

5 . Copy of press card (ID which shows that the applicant is engaged in press activity.)

 

6 . When applicable, an invitation letter from the Algerian partner; Itinerary details including approximate dates, appointments, interviews, and cities to visit.

List of technical and audio-visual equipment taken by the reporter;

 

Fee & processing time

VISA PROCESSING FEE

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 4260/- 25000/- 29260/-
Multiple Entry 6400/- 25000/- 31400/-

 

 

 

PROCESSING TIME

Total approximate time is 14 to 17 working days (7 to 10 working days at Embassy + 7 working days for Passport transit).

Consulancy

VISAThing provides personalized visa consultancy service for Algeria (Consultancy fee applicable).

 

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

Algeria visa from Bangladesh

error: Content is protected !!