Basic information

For Cambodia, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

There is no Embassy or High Commission of Cambodia in Bangladesh, the nearest embassy is in New Delhi, India. Bangladeshi Nationals need to apply in New Delhi to have the sticker visa. Cambodia visa from Bangladesh

Embassy of Cambodia in New Delhi
W-112, Greater Kailash,
Part II, New Delhi-110048, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2921 4436, (+91) 11 2921 4435
Email: camemb.ind@mfa.gov.kh , camboemb@ndb.vsnl.net.in

But, if you have the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable).

VISAThing Facilitates you with Cambodia visa from Bangladesh.
Check List

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR DIPLOMATIC/OFFICIAL PASSPORT HOLDER:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

One visa application forms duly filled and signed. Click here to download visa form.

  1.  Photo:

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter:

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line (Recommended)

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

An invitation letter from the host / inviting Company in Cambodia on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name, designation and seal.

  1.  Government Order:

This letter, commonly called the GO Letter works as a forwarding letter for government officials/service holders. It is issued from the respective government office where the visa applicant is stationed. GO Letter is duly signed and stamped according to the standard format set by government offices detailing applicant’s basic information, purpose of visit, statement on undertakings of responsibilities/funding etc.

  1.  Note Verbal:

This letter is basically issued as a visa support letter issued from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs according to the standard format set by ministry detailing applicant’s basic information, purpose of visit, duration of the trip etc.

  1.  Financials:

Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months   mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)

  1.  Airline: 

Return air ticket itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

 

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports
  1.  Visa Application Form:

One visa application forms duly filled and signed. Click here to download visa form.

  1.  Photo:

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm)
  1.  Covering-Letter:

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

An invitation letter from the host / inviting Company in Cambodia on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name, designation and seal.

  1.  Proof of Occupation: 
  • Forwarding-Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi.
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Office ID card copy/ Visiting card (3 copies)
  1.  Financials: 
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)
  • Employer Company’s Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly. (If the trip is sponsored by the employer)
  1.  Airline: 

Return air ticket itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

 

 

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENT:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

One visa application forms duly filled and signed. Click here to download visa form.

  1.  Photo: 

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Trip Detail:

 Day by day trip itinerary or tour voucher from an authorized tour operator.

  1.  Proof of Occupation: 
  • Forwarding-Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi.
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Office ID card copy/ Visiting card (3 copies)
  1.  Financials:
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)
  • Company Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly  (If self-employed/businessman)
  1.  Airline: 

Return air ticket itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

 

 

FAMILY VISIT VISA REQUIREMENT:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

One visa application forms duly filled and signed. Click here to download visa form.

  1.  Photo: 

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

A Letter of Invitation from the family member/friend is confirming the purpose and duration of the visit addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi. Travel date and visa category should be mentioned specifically.

  • ID card/Passport copy of the Inviter
  • Resident Permit Copy.
  • Proof of Residence: Tenancy agreement/utility bill copy.
  1.  Proof of Occupation: 
  • No Objection/Leave Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi.
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Office ID card copy/ Visiting card (3 copies)
  1.  Financials:
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)
  • Company Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly  (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Invitee’s Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly  (If the trip is sponsored by the invitee)
  1.  Airline: 

Return air ticket itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

 

 

STUDENT VISA REQUIREMENTS:

 For Admission/Visa Consultancy/Visa Processing related queries about Cambodia, please visit: VISAThing for Student

 

 

 

Fee & processing time

Visa Processing Fee: 

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 4800/- 25000/- 29800/-
Multiple Entry 4800/- 25000/- 29800/-

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10-12 working days (3-5 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

** VISAThing provides personalized visa consultancy service for Cambodia (Consultancy fee applicable).

Cambodia visa for Bangladeshi ; Conference visa ; Visa Processing from Bangladesh ; Visa application ; Visa requirements for Bangladeshi citizen

Cambodia visa from Bangladesh

For Cambodia, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

There is no Embassy or High Commission of Cambodia in Bangladesh, the nearest embassy is in New Delhi, India. Bangladeshi Nationals need to apply in New Delhi to have the sticker visa. Cambodia visa from Bangladesh

Embassy of Cambodia in New Delhi
W-112, Greater Kailash,

Part II, New Delhi-110048, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2921 4436, (+91) 11 2921 4435
Email: camemb.ind@mfa.gov.kh , camboemb@ndb.vsnl.net.in

But, if you have the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable).

VISAThing Facilitates you with Cambodia visa from Bangladesh.

 

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Original passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  2. Cambodia Visa Application Form: One visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant. To Download visa application form, Please Click Here
  3. Photo Specification: Three (3) recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  4. Forwarding-Letter: Original Forwarding Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Royal Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi –office letter/in.
  5. Return Air Ticket with PNR: If you are intended to return by road, you must have a cover letter stating this with the valid visa of the next country i.e., Thailand or Vietnam.
  6. Hotel booking.
  7. Bank Statement for last 6 months.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Original passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  2. Cambodia Visa Application Form: One visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant. To Download visa application form, Please Click Here
  3. Photo Specification: Three (3) recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) with Two Visiting Card.
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  4. Forwarding-Letter: Original Forwarding Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Royal Embassy of Cambodia, New Delhi –office letter/in
  5. Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Cambodian host / Inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation
  6. Reservation: Return Air Ticket Itinerary & Hotel booking copy.
  7. Bank Statement for last 6 months.

For any specific query, please call at 0196 777 7788 (Hotline)

error: Content is protected !!