Basic information

Ireland visa from Bangladesh, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

There is no Consulate or Embassy of Ireland in Dhaka, Bangladesh. You have to apply for Ireland visa through the Embassy of Ireland in India. Ireland visa from Bangladesh

EMBASSY OF IRELAND
C 17 Malcha Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
India

But if you have all the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You need not to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

For any specific query, please call at 0196 777 7788 (Hotline)

VISAThing facilitates you with Ireland visa from Bangladesh. No  Ireland embassy in Bangladesh

Ireland Visa from Bangladesh

Check List

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR DIPLOMATIC/OFFICIAL PASSPORT HOLDER:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

Visa application form must be filled online from https://www.visas.inis.gov.ie/avats/OnlineHome.aspx. Form should be printed and signed by the applicant.

Visa Supplementary Form according to the purpose of visit such as Business Visit, Tourist Visit, Visiting Friends and Family. The Form must be filled with block letters. Find the respective form in the checklists below.

  1.  Photo:

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter:

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ireland, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line (Recommended)

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

An invitation letter from the Irish host / inviting Company in Ireland on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name, designation and seal.

  1.  Government Order: 

This letter, commonly called the GO Letter works as a forwarding letter for government officials/service holders. It is issued from the respective government office where the visa applicant is stationed. GO Letter is duly signed and stamped according to the standard format set by government offices detailing applicant’s basic information, purpose of visit, statement on undertakings of responsibilities/funding etc.

  1.  Note Verbal:

This letter is basically issued as a visa support letter issued from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs according to the standard format set by ministry detailing applicant’s basic information, purpose of visit, duration of the trip etc.

  1.  Financials:

Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months   mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)

  1.  Airline: 

Ticket Itinerary as per your travel period.

  1. Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

 

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  • If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.
  1. Visa Application Form:
  1.  Photo:

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1. Covering-Letter:

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ireland, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

Original copy invitation letter from the Irish host / inviting Company in Ireland on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and showing responsibility for your accommodation and maintenance costs during your stay (if sponsored by the Irish company) should be duly signed with signatory’s name, designation and seal.

  • Evidence of previous contact/correspondence/ email communications between companies if any. If contracts exists between both the companies then kindly enclose the same.
  1.  Proof of Occupation: 
  • Forwarding-Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ireland, New Delhi.
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Office ID card copy/ Visiting card (3 copies)
  1. Financials: 
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)
  • Employer Company’s Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly. (If the trip is sponsored by the employer)
  • Company’s and Personal ITR for 3 years.
  1.  Airline: 

Ticket Itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

  1. Medical:

    Overseas Medical Insurance as per travel period

 

 

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENT

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:
  1. Photo: 

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ireland, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Trip Detail:

Day by day trip itinerary or tour voucher from an authorized tour operator.

  1.  Proof of Occupation: 
  • Forwarding-Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ireland, New Delhi.
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Office ID card copy/ Visiting card (3 copies)
  1.  Financials:
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)
  • Company Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly  (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Companies and Personal ITR for 3 years. (If self-employed/businessman)
  1.  Airline: 

Ticket Itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

  1. Medical:

Overseas Medical Insurance as per travel date is (recommended)

 

 

FAMILY VISIT VISA REQUIREMENT

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  • If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.
  1.  Visa Application Form:
  1.  Photo: 
  • Three recent passport size photographs,
  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 
  • Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ireland, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.
  1.  Invitation Letter: 
  • Invitation Letter from Irish host giving his contact details stating with the purpose of travel, duration of stay and showing responsibility for your accommodation and maintenance costs during your stay (if sponsored by the Irish host), for visiting Friend/Family category.
  • Inviter’s Resident ID Card & Passport Copy
  • Inviter’s House Utility Bills copy or residence permit copy
  1.  Proof of Occupation: 
  • No Objection/Leave Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ireland, New Delhi.
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Office ID card copy/ Visiting card (3 copies)
  1.  Financials:
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)
  • Company Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly  (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Invitee’s Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly  (If the trip is sponsored by the invitee)
  • Company’s and Personal ITR for last 3 years
  1.  Airline: 
  • Ticket Itinerary as per your travel date.
  1.  Hotel Reservation: 
  • Hotel booking as per your travel period.
  1.  Medical:
  • Overseas Medical Insurance as per travel period
  •  STUDENT VISA REQUIREMENTS:
  • Our sister concern VISAThing for Student provides student visa consultancy service for Ireland. Please visit: VISAThing For Student for:
  •  Admission
     Visa Consultancy
     Visa Processing

Please Note: If you are traveling to an international destination for the first time or never traveled to a destination outside Asia, you need to provide an Undertaken Form: Undertaking to Submit Passport on Return. Click here to download.

Fee & processing time

Visa Processing Fee:

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 9150/- 25000/- 34150/-
Multiple Entry 13250/- 25000/- 38250/-

** 15% VAT is applicable on VISAThing’s service (logistic) charge.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 15 to 20 working days (8 to 13 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Ireland visa for Bangladeshi

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more 

Irish visa for Bangladeshi Citizen


Are you interested in more country visa information?

error: Content is protected !!