Basic information

For Ireland, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

There is no Consulate or Embassy of Ireland in Dhaka, Bangladesh. You have to apply for Ireland visa through Embassy of Ireland in India. Ireland visa from Bangladesh

 

EMBASSY OF IRELAND
C 17 Malcha Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
India

But if you have all the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You need not to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

 

For any specific query, please call at 0196 777 7788 (Hotline)

VISAThing facilitates you with Ireland visa from Bangladesh.

Check List

TOURIST/FAMILY VISA REQUIREMENTS

1 . Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
b) Copy of all pages of current passport.
c) Attach all your old passports (if any).
d) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.

2 . Ireland Visa Application Form: Visa application form must be filled online from https://www.visas.inis.gov.ie/avats/OnlineHome.aspx. Form should be printed and signed by the applicant.

3 . Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

4 . Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ireland, New Delhi.

5 . Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Irish host giving his contact details stating with the purpose of travel, duration of stay and showing responsibility for your accommodation and maintenance costs during your stay (if sponsored by the Irish host), for visiting Friend/Family category.

  1. Inviter’s Resident ID Card & Passport Copy (for family visit purpose)
  2. Inviter’s House Utility Bills copy (for family visit purpose)
  3. Inviter’s Bank Statement for last 6 months & P60 Form (if sponsoring) (for family visit purpose)

6 . Forwarding-Letter: Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit.

7 . Financials:
a) Company’s and Personal ITR for 3 years.
b) Company’s and Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.
c) Salary slip for the last six months.

8 . Proof of Occupation:
a) Evidence of the applicant to return back to the country of permanent residence e.g. letter from employer showing the applicant’s current employment situation, the date of expected return to the employment / college / commitment.

9 . Airline & Hotel Reservation: Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.

10 . Medical:Overseas Medical Insurance as per travel date is recommended.

 

 


BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

1 . Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
a) Copy of previous passports and visa issued.
b) Copy of all pages of current passport.
c) Attach all your old passports (if any).
d) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.

2 . Ireland Visa Application Form: Visa application form must be filled online from https://www.visas.inis.gov.ie/avats/OnlineHome.aspxForm should be printed and signed by the applicant.

3 . Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

4 . Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating with name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ireland, New Delhi.

5 . Invitation Letter: Original copy of Invitation Letter from Irish host/ inviting Company giving his contact details on its letter head and stating the purpose of travel, duration of stay and showing responsibility for your accommodation and maintenance costs during your stay (if sponsored by the Irish company)

6 . Forwarding Letter: Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit.

7 . Evidence of previous contact/ correspondence between companies if any. If contracts exists between both the companies then kindly enclose the same.

8 . If your Business trip exceeds two weeks please give a detailed itinerary and reason for it (recommended).

9 . Financials:
a) Company’s and Personal ITR for 3 years.
b) Company’s and Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.
c) Salary slip for the last six months.

10 . Proof of Occupation:
a) Evidence of the applicants to return back to the country of permanent residence e.g. letter from employer showing the applicant’s current employment situation, the date of expected return to the employment / college / commitment. (recommended)

11 . Airline & Hotel Reservation: Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.

12 . Medical: Overseas Medical Insurance as per travel date is recommended.

 

Note: Applicants may be required to attend a Personal interview. (very rarely)

Fee & processing time

Visa Processing Fee

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 9150/- 25000/- 34150/-
Multiple Entry 13250/- 25000/- 38250/-

 

 

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 17 to 27 working days (10 to 20 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

 

 

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

>