Basic information

For Jordan, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support (Approval from Ministry of Interior is required)
✔ Visa Consultancy

Jordan visa for Bangladeshi ; Conference visa ; Visa Processing from Bangladesh ; Visa application ; Visa requirements for Bangladeshi citizen

There is no Embassy or Consulate of Jordan in Bangladesh, nearest Jordan Embassy is in India.

 

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
N 14, Panchsheel Park,
New Delhi-110017, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2649 7031, (+91) 11 2649 7032
Email: jordan@jordanembassyindia.org

But if you have all the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You do not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

VISAThing facilitates you with Jordan visa from Bangladesh.

Check List

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

1 . Duly filled application form & attach one photograph with white background. To download Visa Application Form, Please Click Here

2 . An original bank statement for six months (personal account).

3 . Tour Itinerary

4 . Valid Passport (valid for at least six months).

5 . Photo copy of your passport page containing the personal details and the address.

6 . Return Air Tickets and hotel booking.

7 . Visa will be for two weeks inside Jordan. The maximum staying period inside Jordan will be two weeks.

8 . It is highly recommended to get the Immigration Approval with Invitation Letter from Jordan; otherwise it will delay the process.

 

Please Note: Tourist visa case, First we have to submit the application along with all supporting documents, Embassy will return the passport after verifying. Embassy will keep this application for approval (It will take 3-4 weeks for approval) & after getting approval, Embassy will need Original passport & they may ask (rarely) for personal appearance at that time only.

 

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

1 . Duly filled application form & attach one photograph with white background. To download Visa Application Form, Please Click Here

2 . Invitation letter form the Jordanian counterpart. It is highly recommended to get the Immigration Approval with Invitation Letter from Jordan; otherwise it will delay the process.

3 . Forwarding Letter from the employer (the company in which the applicant is employed).

4 . Recommendation letter from professions body such as the Chamber of Commerce, or from the ministry of Commerce.

5 . An original bank statement for six months (personal account).

6 . Valid Passport (valid for at least six months).

7 . Photo copy of your passport page containing the personal details and the address.

8 . Return Air Tickets and hotel booking.

Fee & processing time

VISA PROCESSING FEE

 Visa Type Study Fee+ Visa Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 4200+ 12150 25000/- 41350/-
Multiple Entry 4200+ 17150 25000/- 46350/-

 

 

 

PROCESSING TIME

Total approximate time is 4 to 5 weeks (3-4 weeks at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

Jordan visa from Bangladesh

error: Content is protected !!