Basic information

For Madagascar, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

Madagascar visa for Bangladeshi ; Conference visa ; Visa Processing from Bangladesh ; Visa application ; Visa requirements for Bangladeshi citizen

There is no embassy or consular representation of Madagascar in Bangladesh. The nearest Embassy of Madagascar is in New Delhi, India where an applicant needs to apply for visa. Madagascar visa from Bangladesh

 

Embassy of Madagascar

781, Nikka Singh Block, Asian Games Village Complex,
South Delhi, New Delhi-110049, India
Phone: (+91) 11 4106 7741 – 43 , (+91) 11 4106 7747
Email: ambamad.delhi@gmail.com

 

But if you have all the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You need not to visit the embassy of Madagascar in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

VISAThing facilitates you with Madagascar visa from Bangladesh.

Check List

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR DIPLOMATIC/OFFICIAL PASSPORT HOLDER:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

Two visa application forms duly filled and signed. Click here to download visa form.

  1.  Photo:

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter:

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Madagascar, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line (Recommended)

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

An invitation letter from the host / inviting Company in Madagascar on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name, designation and seal.

  1.  Government Order:

This letter, commonly called the GO Letter works as a forwarding letter for government officials/service holders. It is issued from the respective government office where the visa applicant is stationed. GO Letter is duly signed and stamped according to the standard format set by government offices detailing applicant’s basic information, purpose of visit, statement on undertakings of responsibilities/funding etc.

  1.  Note Verbal:

This letter is basically issued as a visa support letter issued from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs according to the standard format set by ministry detailing applicant’s basic information, purpose of visit, duration of the trip etc.

  1.  Financials:

Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months   mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)

  1.  Airline: 

One copy of the applicant’s airline round ticket with E-Ticket No. (Mandatory).

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

 

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

Two visa application forms duly filled and signed. Click here to download visa form.

  1.  Photo:

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter:

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Madagascar, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

An invitation letter from the host / inviting Company in Madagascar on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name, designation and seal.

  1.  Visa Request Letter:

 A letter issued by the company requesting a business visa with one or multiple entries and stating the purpose of applicant’s visit.

  1. Proof of Occupation: 
  • Forwarding-Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Madagascar, New Delhi.
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Office ID card copy/ Visiting card (3 copies)
  • ITR copy of last two years.
  1.  Financials: 
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)
  • Employer Company’s Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly. (If the trip is sponsored by the employer)
  1.  Airline: 

One copy of the applicant’s airline round ticket with E-Ticket No. (Mandatory).

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period

 

 

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENT:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1. Visa Application Form:

Two visa application forms duly filled and signed. Click here to download visa form.

  1.  Photo: 

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Madagascar, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Trip Detail:

Day by day trip itinerary or tour voucher from an authorized tour operator.

  1.  Proof of Occupation: 
  • Forwarding-Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Madagascar, New Delhi.
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Office ID card copy/ Visiting card (3 copies)
  1.  Financials:
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)
  • Company Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly  (If self-employed/businessman)
  1.  Airline: 

One copy of the applicant’s airline round ticket with E-Ticket No. (Mandatory)

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period

 

 

FAMILY VISIT VISA REQUIREMENT:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

Two visa application forms duly filled and signed. Click here to download visa form.

  1.  Photo: 

Three recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and   outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. The letter should be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Madagascar, New Delhi. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

A Letter of Invitation from the family member/friend is confirming the purpose and duration of the visit addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Madagascar, New Delhi. Travel date and visa category should be mentioned specifically.

  • ID card/Passport copy of the Inviter
  • Resident Permit Copy.
  • Proof of Residence: Tenancy agreement/utility bill copy.
  1.  Proof of Occupation: 
  • No Objection/Leave Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of Madagascar, New Delhi.
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Office ID card copy/ Visiting card (3 copies)
  1.  Financials:
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/ Personal bank statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable)
  • Company Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly  (If self-employed/businessman)
  • Invitee’s Bank Statement for last 6 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly  (If the trip is sponsored by the invitee)
  1.  Airline: 

One copy of the applicant’s airline round ticket with E-Ticket No. (Mandatory)

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period

 

 

 STUDENT VISA REQUIREMENTS:

 For Admission/Visa Consultancy/Visa Processing related queries, please visit: VISAThing for Student

 

 

Fee & processing time
VISA PROCESSING FEE
 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 3750/- 25000/- 28750/-
Multiple Entry 3750/- 25000/- 28750/-

 

 

PROCESSING TIME

Total approximate time is 10 to 12 working days (3-5 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. Hence, we conduct a complete background and travel history check on the client. Based on that, accurate customized consultation is provided. Clients are carefully explained the specific documents’ requirements for visa application to improve its acceptability. Under this hood, we do all the pre-application document screening on your behalf. We provide visa support for over 70 countries which doesn’t have Embassy presence in Bangladesh, to free you from any recurring hassles.

We will open up a case file under your name and details to analyze your travel and professional history. Then, we will prepare the best possible approach for a successful visa application. You can only avail our Visa Consultancy Support upon purchase of the service and once you have agreed to our terms & conditions.

Please call our hotline numbers to book your consultancy slot.

 

Our consultancy services include:

1 . Studying Your Background & Travel History,

2 . Creating Checklist based on Profile Merit.

3 . Identifying Loop Holes and Eliminating those,

4 . Preparing Best Visa Application Approach.

 

Tele-Consultancy Services for Distant Clients:

If you’re not able to reach us in person, you can still take our Consultancy support. We can arrange Audio/Video Consultancy at your preferred time over Skype/What’sApp or any convenient application. Please email us for details & call for appointment (Sunday to Thursday).

 

Call for Your Appointment:

0196 777 7788 (Hotline) or E-mail us: cr@visathing.com

*** Our Consultancy fee starts from BDT 10,000/- up to 50,000/- per Applicant (Based on country, visa category & the complexity of case). At first, we will listen to your case and finalize the Consultancy Fee. Then, at the time of opening your case file you need to make the payment and afterwards we will sit for the Detail Consultation.

 

Please Note: Our Consultancy Fee is excluding Logistics Fee, Visa Fee, VFS Fee, Translation & Notary, Asset Declaration, Travel Insurance and/or other related charges. Our service is to properly guide you to prepare your visa application documents both in verbal & written forms.

 

Madagascar visa from Bangladesh

error: Content is protected !!