Basic information

For New Zealand, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

 

There is no Consulate or Embassy of New Zealand in Dhaka, Bangladesh. Nearest Embassy is in India. New Zealand visa from Bangladesh

 

New Zealand High Commission
Sir Edmund Hillary Marg
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021,
India

But if you have all the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped from Bangladesh (Logistics charge applicable). You do not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

 

Online Visa Application: For New Zealand, you can apply Online (recommended) and upload all the required documents at their system. Then you need to pay the fee online & submit the application. After that, you need to submit Original Passport(s) & Application Submission (email) Confirmation at our office for Passport verification from New Zealand High Commission in India. To Apply for Online Application,Please Click Here

VISAThing Facilitates you with New Zealand visa from Bangladesh.
Check List

TOURIST/ BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

1 . Visa Application Formduly filled and signed in English Capital Letters. Answer each question on the form and continue that question on a separate sheet if necessary. Click Here to Download Visa Application Form

2 . Passports:Passports must be valid for 3 months beyond intended date of departure from New Zealand. All the applicants are required to provide a photocopy of first & last page of their passports.

3 . Evidence of any previous overseas travel i.e.clear photocopies of all previous visas.

4 . Photo:Two recent copies of passport sized photos (3.5mm X 4.5mm) with 3 Visiting Cards.

5 . Cover Letter mentioning the detail purpose of travel, date and address(s) of the places to stay; addressing “New Zealand High Commission, New Delhi, India”

6 . Invitation Letter from the Inviting Company/ Family/ Friend in New Zealand with Inviter’s address and phone number. For Family visit visa, also mention if the inviter will provide the accommodation at their home. Hence, attach proof of the inviter’s home address (utility bill copy)

7 . Inviter’s Passport Copy or Resident ID Card Copy (if any)

8 . A forwarding Letter/NOC from Applicant’s Office mentioning the leave approval, purpose and date of leave. For Official Diplomatic Passport, Government Order (GO) and NOTE VERBAL (if applicable) will be required.

9 . Business confirmation documents (In case of business man) i. e. Trade License, Company Registration Certificate etc.

10 . Personal Bank Statement for last 6 months.

11 . Company Bank Statement for last 6 months (For business travel).

12 . Trip Itinerary with day to day travel plan (for Tourist).

13 . Hotel Booking in case without invitation for family visit.Otherwise, a full trip booking from any NZ tour operator with day wise travel plan (for tourist)

14 . Air Ticket Booking.

15 . Evidence of Support While Visiting New Zealand: Either, evidence of funds to support yourself which must be a minimum of NZ$1,000.00 per month of stay.  This can be in the form of bank records, copy of available credit card or other forms of financial background. OR “Sponsoring Form” for visiting, completed by your sponsor in New Zealand, along with the evidence your sponsor has supplied of their ability to support you while you are in New Zealand. The Sponsoring Form should be submitted in original copy.

16 . Health Requirements: If someone intend to be in New Zealand for 6 – 12 months and required to submit a Chest X-ray Certificate or intend to be in New Zealand for more than 12 months and required to submit a General Medical Certificate and Chest X-ray Certificate.

Note: All medical certificates must be completed by an INZ appointed panel doctor.

17 . Other supporting documents which you have ready in hand.

18 . All documents which are not in English must be translated by a translation service and notarized

 

However, nothing prevents an immigration officer from asking for additional financial documents from an applicant to arrive at a fair decision on an application.

Fee & processing time

Processing Fee:

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 15,000/- 25,000/- 40,000/-
Multiple Entry 15,000/- 25,000/- 40,000/-

**Note: For Passport verification, BDT 2000 charge will be added.

 

 

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 17 to 19 working days (10-12 working days at Embassy + 7 working days for Passport transit).

 

For any specific query, please call at 0196 777 7788 (Hotline)

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

>