Basic information

There is no Consulate or Embassy of Peru in Dhaka, nearest Embassy is in New Delhi, India. Peru visa from Bangladesh

Embassy of Peru in India
D-2/5, Vasant Vihar
New Delhi -110057India
Phone: (+91) 11 4616 3308, (+91) 11 4616 3333
Fax No.: +91-11-46163301
Email: consular@embassyperuindia.in , embassyperuindia@gmail.com

But if you have all the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You may not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

Check List

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Valid passport for at least one year.
    a)Sponsor in Peru or Bangladesh should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveler has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return.
    b) Identity and financial proofs of the sponsor.
  2. Four copy of Visa forms dully typed/handwritten in block letters. To download, Please Click Here
  3. Four (4) passport size (3.5cm X 4.5cm) colored photograph with White background. (face size must be visible 70%– 80%)
  4. Hotel reservation from Peru. In case of sponsored trips:
  5. Latest 1 year income tax receipt of the applicant with Income Tax Department seal.
  6. Proof of financial capability – Last 3 month’s original Bank statement duly stamped.
  7. A Forwarding Letter from your company indicating the purpose and the time of your stay. (In case of retired, house wife, student, minor’s etc. covering note is required for the sponsorship of the trip and all expenses).
  8. Return ticket or reservation from Peru.
  9. A Photocopy of the passport is required at the time of submission.
  10. Valid passport for at least one year.
    a)Sponsor in Peru or Bangladesh should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveler has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return.
    b) Identity and financial proofs of the sponsor.
  11. Day by day detailed tour Itinerary.

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Valid passport for at least one year.
  2. Four copy of Visa forms dully typed/handwritten in block letters. To download, Please Click Here
  3. Four (4) passport size (3.5cm X 4.5cm) colored photograph with White background. (face size must be visible 70%– 80%)
  4. A Photocopy of the passport is required at the time of submission.
  5. Return ticket or reservation from Peru.
  6. A formal notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business partner in Peru to be directly mailed or faxed at consular@embassyperuindia.in or faxed at +91 11 4616 3301.
  7. A Forwarding Letter from the company in which the person is employed.
  8. Proof of registration of the company and its profile.
  9. A Letter from the recognized local chambers of commerce (FIEO, FICCI, APEDA, ASSOCHAM, PHD etc.) stating that the company is registered with them.
  10. Last 3 month’s original bank statement of the company.
  11. Latest 1 year income tax receipt of the applicant (with Income Tax Department seal if paid manually).

 IMPORTANT NOTES:

  1. Police clearance certificate are mandatory for nationals of BANGLADESH.
  2. The Embassy of Peru has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification.
  3. Validity Of The Visa Is 1 Year From The Date Of Issue.
Fee & processing time

VISA PROCESSING FEE

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 3375/- 25000/- 28375/-
Multiple Entry 3375/- 25000/- 28375/-

PROCESSING TIME: Total approximate time is 17 to 22 working days (10-15 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 70 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

Peru visa for Bangladeshi ; Conference visa ; Visa Processing from Ba

VISAThing Facilitates you with Peru visa from Bangladesh.

ngladesh ; Visa application ; Visa requirements for Bangladeshi citizen

Peru visa from Bangladesh

There is no Consulate or Embassy of Peru in Dhaka, nearest Embassy is in New Delhi, India. Peru visa from Bangladesh

Embassy of Peru in India
D-2/5, Vasant Vihar
New Delhi -110057India
Phone: (+91) 11 4616 3308, (+91) 11 4616 3333
Fax No.: +91-11-46163301
Email: consular@embassyperuindia.in , embassyperuindia@gmail.com

But if you have all the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You may not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Valid passport for at least one year.
    a)Sponsor in Peru or Bangladesh should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveler has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return.
    b) Identity and financial proofs of the sponsor.
  2. Four copy of Visa forms dully typed/handwritten in block letters. To download, Please Click Here
  3. Four (4) passport size (3.5cm X 4.5cm) colored photograph with White background. (face size must be visible 70%– 80%)
  4. Hotel reservation from Peru. In case of sponsored trips:
  5. Latest 1 year income tax receipt of the applicant with Income Tax Department seal.
  6. Proof of financial capability – Last 3 month’s original Bank statement duly stamped.
  7. A Forwarding Letter from your company indicating the purpose and the time of your stay. (In case of retired, house wife, student, minor’s etc. covering note is required for the sponsorship of the trip and all expenses).
  8. Return ticket or reservation from Peru.
  9. A Photocopy of the passport is required at the time of submission.
  10. Valid passport for at least one year.
    a)Sponsor in Peru or Bangladesh should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveler has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return.
    b) Identity and financial proofs of the sponsor.
  11. Day by day detailed tour Itinerary.

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Valid passport for at least one year.
  2. Four copy of Visa forms dully typed/handwritten in block letters. To download, Please Click Here
  3. Four (4) passport size (3.5cm X 4.5cm) colored photograph with White background. (face size must be visible 70%– 80%)
  4. A Photocopy of the passport is required at the time of submission.
  5. Return ticket or reservation from Peru.
  6. A formal notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business partner in Peru to be directly mailed or faxed at consular@embassyperuindia.in or faxed at +91 11 4616 3301.
  7. A Forwarding Letter from the company in which the person is employed.
  8. Proof of registration of the company and its profile.
  9. A Letter from the recognized local chambers of commerce (FIEO, FICCI, APEDA, ASSOCHAM, PHD etc.) stating that the company is registered with them.
  10. Last 3 month’s original bank statement of the company.
  11. Latest 1 year income tax receipt of the applicant (with Income Tax Department seal if paid manually).

 IMPORTANT NOTES:

  1. Police clearance certificate are mandatory for nationals of BANGLADESH.
  2. The Embassy of Peru has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification.
  3. Validity Of The Visa Is 1 Year From The Date Of Issue.
error: Content is protected !!