Basic information

For Romania, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

There is no Embassy or Consulate of Romania in Bangladesh, nearest Romanian Embassy is in India.

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA IN THE REPUBLIC OF INDIA
Address: D 6/6, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Phone: (+91) 11 2614 8175 (consular section)
Fax: (+91) 11 2614 0611
E-mail: newdelhi@mae.ro , embrom@airtelmail.in

VISAThing will be able to submit & provide you the logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable).

Consular services for foreign citizens by e-mail appointment only (newdelhi.cons@mae.ro). The e-mail message should contain the following information:

Complete name of applicant;

  1. Address including temporary address if the case.
  2. Date and place of birth.
  3. Personal identification number.
  4. Concise description of the situation and mention of the consular service required.
  5. Proposal for two alternative appointments, date and time.
Check List

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

  1. Passport valid at least three months beyond intended period of stay
  2. ID card copy.
  3. 2 recent color photos 3 cm x 4 cm, on a white background, with 70%-80% face covering.
  4. A details Cover Letter in company letter pad with seal stating the purpose of journey, duration, financing and others applicable details.
  5. Dully filled in Online Visa Application form; Online Link is http://evisa.mae.ro/home
  6. Letter of certification of employment;
  7. Personal Income Tax Return (ITR) Certificate for last 3 years.
  8. Company Support Letter for Visa in Company Letter-Pad with seal. To download the format, please Click Here
  9. An Authorization Letter from Applicant in Company Letter-Pad with seal. Please keep the agent section blank. To download the Embassy Format, please Click Here
  10. Booking of a two-way flight ticket to Romania;
  11. Medical insurance valid in Romania, covering one day longer beyond the intended period of stay and of a value not less than 50,000 EUR (original and copy);
  12. Invitation Letter/Tour Booking Confirmation (Recommended)from any Tour Operators in Romania. Invitation approved by the Inspectorate General for Immigration – Ministry of Internal Affairs of Romania.
  13. Proof of financial means in the amount of EUR 50/day for the entire period, but not less than EUR 500 or the equivalent in convertible currency / Bank Statement for last 6 months.
  14. Proof of accommodation, as a voucher of paid accommodation at a tourism unit.
  15. Other supporting documents to prove reason for the trip to Romania, such as “Travel Plan or Itinerary

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

  1. Passport valid at least three months beyond intended period of stay.
  2. ID card copy.
  3. 2 recent color photos 3 cm x 4 cm, on a white background; with 70%-80% face covering.
  4. A details Cover Letter in company letter pad with seal stating the purpose of journey, duration, financing and others applicable details.
  5. Dully filled in Online Visa Application form; Online Link is http://evisa.mae.ro/home
  6. Letter of certification of employment;
  7. Personal Income Tax Return (ITR) Certificate for last 3 years.
  8. Company Income Tax Return (ITR) Certificate for last 3 years.
  9. Trade License or Company Registration Certificate.
  10. Company Support Letter for Visa in Company Letter-Pad with seal. To download the format, please Click Here
  11. An Authorization Letter from Applicant in Company Letter-Pad with seal. Please keep the agent section blank. To download the Embassy Format, please Click Here
  12. Other supporting documents to prove reason for the trip to Romania;
  13. Booking of a two-way flight ticket to Romania;
  14. Medical insurance valid in Romania, covering one day longer beyond the intended period of stay and of a value not less than 50,000 EUR (original and copy);
  15. An invitation in original from a company or public authority for participation in meetings, conferences, fairs or congresses related to trade or industry, stating that the respective company or public authority will cover the repatriation expenses, should the invited third-country national not leave Romania before the expiry of their right of stay granted through the visa or through any other documents stating the purpose of the journey; Invitation approved by the Inspectorate General for Immigration – Ministry of Internal Affairs of Romania (Recommended).
  16. Proof of financial means in amount of EUR 50/day for the entire period, but not less than EUR 500 or the equivalent in convertible currency / Bank Statement (both Personal & Company) from last 6 months.
  17. Bank Statement
  18. Proof of accommodation.
Fee & processing time

VISA PROCESSING FEE 

 Visa Type Visa Fee + Agent Token Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 7,300+13,300 25,000/- 45,600/-
Multiple Entry 7,300+13,300 25,000/- 45,600/-

Note: Visa Fee BDT 7,300/- and Agent Token Fee BDT 13,300/-

PROCESSING TIME

Total approximate time is minimum 21 working days (minimum 14 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

Ground Support

VISAThing Ground Support

Now visa application lodgment in India is easier & hassle free with VISAThing’s Ground Support.

 

Why Do You Need VISAThing’s Ground Support?

Some countries having embassies located in India requires personal presence of the visa applicant at the Embassy/VFS for in-person interview or biometric data collection. The applicant must visit the embassy in India to submit the visa application.

Most of the applicants face difficulty in

1 . Preparing an error visa application with all the necessary documents.

2 . The submission procedures at the embassy.

3 . Navigating through the city and finding suitable lodging.

 

VISAThing’s Ground Support provides complete consultancy which consists of

1 . Applicant’s profile and travel history check

2 . Document screening and complete documentation

3 . Application form fill-up and booking embassy appointment

4 . An information session carefully explaining specific documents’ requirements, supporting documents and submission procedures

5 . One of our dedicated team members from VISAThing’s Delhi office shall assist the applicant through the entire process step by step. Thus, your experience of visiting India for visa application get smooth and easier than you ever expected. The assistance includes

  • Airport & Hotel Pick & Drop Service
  • All Internal Transportation
  • Preparing Demand Draft for visa application submission
  • Proper Assistance at designated Embassy / High Commission / VFS in New Delhi
  • Assistance for Money Exchange and SIM Card arrangement (if needed)
  Services   Service Fees       (BDT)
  Consultancy   10,000/-
  In-Person Assistance   15,000/-
  Ground Support   25,000/-

**[the consultancy fee may vary from BDT 10,000/- to BDT 30,000/- based on the visa category & the complexity of case which needs to paid in the first sitting while starting the process with us at our Dhaka Office]

*** [Our Consultancy Fee doesn’t include Visa Fee, VFS Fee, Translation & Notary, Asset Declaration, Travel Insurance and/or other related charges.]

***[Processing time shall depend on the Embassy or VFS’s processing time. However, VISAThing’s Consultancy Service usually takes 5 business days to deliver.]

 

Tele-Consultancy Services for Distant Clients: If you’re not able to reach us in person, you can still take our Tele-Consultancy support. We can arrange Audio/Video Consultancy at your preferred time over phone, Skype or WhatsApp or any convenient application.

Romania visa from Bangladesh

For Romania, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

There is no Embassy or Consulate of Romania in Bangladesh, nearest Romanian Embassy is in India.

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA IN THE REPUBLIC OF INDIA
Address: D 6/6, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Phone: (+91) 11 2614 8175 (consular section)
Fax: (+91) 11 2614 0611
E-mail: newdelhi@mae.ro , embrom@airtelmail.in

VISAThing will be able to submit & provide you the logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable).

Consular services for foreign citizens by e-mail appointment only (newdelhi.cons@mae.ro). The e-mail message should contain the following information:

Complete name of applicant;

  1. Address including temporary address if the case.
  2. Date and place of birth.
  3. Personal identification number.
  4. Concise description of the situation and mention of the consular service required.
  5. Proposal for two alternative appointments, date and time.

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

  1. Passport valid at least three months beyond intended period of stay
  2. ID card copy.
  3. 2 recent color photos 3 cm x 4 cm, on a white background, with 70%-80% face covering.
  4. A details Cover Letter in company letter pad with seal stating the purpose of journey, duration, financing and others applicable details.
  5. Dully filled in Online Visa Application form; Online Link is http://evisa.mae.ro/home
  6. Letter of certification of employment;
  7. Personal Income Tax Return (ITR) Certificate for last 3 years.
  8. Company Support Letter for Visa in Company Letter-Pad with seal. To download the format, please Click Here
  9. An Authorization Letter from Applicant in Company Letter-Pad with seal. Please keep the agent section blank. To download the Embassy Format, please Click Here
  10. Booking of a two-way flight ticket to Romania;
  11. Medical insurance valid in Romania, covering one day longer beyond the intended period of stay and of a value not less than 50,000 EUR (original and copy);
  12. Invitation Letter/Tour Booking Confirmation (Recommended)from any Tour Operators in Romania. Invitation approved by the Inspectorate General for Immigration – Ministry of Internal Affairs of Romania.
  13. Proof of financial means in the amount of EUR 50/day for the entire period, but not less than EUR 500 or the equivalent in convertible currency / Bank Statement for last 6 months.
  14. Proof of accommodation, as a voucher of paid accommodation at a tourism unit.
  15. Other supporting documents to prove reason for the trip to Romania, such as “Travel Plan or Itinerary

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

  1. Passport valid at least three months beyond intended period of stay.
  2. ID card copy.
  3. 2 recent color photos 3 cm x 4 cm, on a white background; with 70%-80% face covering.
  4. A details Cover Letter in company letter pad with seal stating the purpose of journey, duration, financing and others applicable details.
  5. Dully filled in Online Visa Application form; Online Link is http://evisa.mae.ro/home
  6. Letter of certification of employment;
  7. Personal Income Tax Return (ITR) Certificate for last 3 years.
  8. Company Income Tax Return (ITR) Certificate for last 3 years.
  9. Trade License or Company Registration Certificate.
  10. Company Support Letter for Visa in Company Letter-Pad with seal. To download the format, please Click Here
  11. An Authorization Letter from Applicant in Company Letter-Pad with seal. Please keep the agent section blank. To download the Embassy Format, please Click Here
  12. Other supporting documents to prove reason for the trip to Romania;
  13. Booking of a two-way flight ticket to Romania;
  14. Medical insurance valid in Romania, covering one day longer beyond the intended period of stay and of a value not less than 50,000 EUR (original and copy);
  15. An invitation in original from a company or public authority for participation in meetings, conferences, fairs or congresses related to trade or industry, stating that the respective company or public authority will cover the repatriation expenses, should the invited third-country national not leave Romania before the expiry of their right of stay granted through the visa or through any other documents stating the purpose of the journey; Invitation approved by the Inspectorate General for Immigration – Ministry of Internal Affairs of Romania (Recommended).
  16. Proof of financial means in amount of EUR 50/day for the entire period, but not less than EUR 500 or the equivalent in convertible currency / Bank Statement (both Personal & Company) from last 6 months.
  17. Bank Statement
  18. Proof of accommodation.

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

  1. Passport valid at least three months beyond intended period of stay
  2. ID card copy.
  3. 2 recent color photos 3 cm x 4 cm, on a white background, with 70%-80% face covering.
  4. A details Cover Letter in company letter pad with seal stating the purpose of journey, duration, financing and others applicable details.
  5. Dully filled in Online Visa Application form; Online Link is http://evisa.mae.ro/home
  6. Letter of certification of employment;
  7. Personal Income Tax Return (ITR) Certificate for last 3 years.
  8. Company Support Letter for Visa in Company Letter-Pad with seal. To download the format, please Click Here
  9. An Authorization Letter from Applicant in Company Letter-Pad with seal. Please keep the agent section blank. To download the Embassy Format, please Click Here
  10. Booking of a two-way flight ticket to Romania;
  11. Medical insurance valid in Romania, covering one day longer beyond the intended period of stay and of a value not less than 50,000 EUR (original and copy);
  12. Invitation Letter/Tour Booking Confirmation (Recommended)from any Tour Operators in Romania. Invitation approved by the Inspectorate General for Immigration – Ministry of Internal Affairs of Romania.
  13. Proof of financial means in the amount of EUR 50/day for the entire period, but not less than EUR 500 or the equivalent in convertible currency / Bank Statement for last 6 months.
  14. Proof of accommodation, as a voucher of paid accommodation at a tourism unit.
  15. Other supporting documents to prove reason for the trip to Romania, such as “Travel Plan or Itinerary

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

  1. Passport valid at least three months beyond intended period of stay.
  2. ID card copy.
  3. 2 recent color photos 3 cm x 4 cm, on a white background; with 70%-80% face covering.
  4. A details Cover Letter in company letter pad with seal stating the purpose of journey, duration, financing and others applicable details.
  5. Dully filled in Online Visa Application form; Online Link is http://evisa.mae.ro/home
  6. Letter of certification of employment;
  7. Personal Income Tax Return (ITR) Certificate for last 3 years.
  8. Company Income Tax Return (ITR) Certificate for last 3 years.
  9. Trade License or Company Registration Certificate.
  10. Company Support Letter for Visa in Company Letter-Pad with seal. To download the format, please Click Here
  11. An Authorization Letter from Applicant in Company Letter-Pad with seal. Please keep the agent section blank. To download the Embassy Format, please Click Here
  12. Other supporting documents to prove reason for the trip to Romania;
  13. Booking of a two-way flight ticket to Romania;
  14. Medical insurance valid in Romania, covering one day longer beyond the intended period of stay and of a value not less than 50,000 EUR (original and copy);
  15. An invitation in original from a company or public authority for participation in meetings, conferences, fairs or congresses related to trade or industry, stating that the respective company or public authority will cover the repatriation expenses, should the invited third-country national not leave Romania before the expiry of their right of stay granted through the visa or through any other documents stating the purpose of the journey; Invitation approved by the Inspectorate General for Immigration – Ministry of Internal Affairs of Romania (Recommended).
  16. Proof of financial means in amount of EUR 50/day for the entire period, but not less than EUR 500 or the equivalent in convertible currency / Bank Statement (both Personal & Company) from last 6 months.
  17. Bank Statement
  18. Proof of accommodation.