Basic information

Bangladeshi nationals can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days.

Check List

A traveler must have following documents:

  1. A passport valid for the duration of stay is required.
  2. An invitation letter issued and provided by the sponsor must be submitted to the Airport Immigration Department at least 2 days before arrival.
  3. Visa Fee:Visa fee is USD 50. Extension of stay is possible for additional 30 days.
  4. Compulsory Currency Exchange: Upon arrival all visitors must exchange USD 100, or equivalent of other freely convertible foreign currencies into local currency; exemption for children under 18 years of age.

Somalia visa from Bangladesh

error: Content is protected !!