Basic information

For Tunisia, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

Tunisia visa for Bangladeshi ; Conference visa ; Visa Processing from Bangladesh ; Visa application ; Visa requirements for Bangladeshi citizen

There is no Consulate or Embassy of Tunisia in Dhaka, Bangladesh. An applicant needs to apply in the nearest Tunisian Embassy which is in New Delhi, India. Tunisia visa from Bangladesh.

 

Tunisia Embassy in India
Address:
 B-9/ 6, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2614 5349, (+91) 11 2614 5346
Email: tunisiaembassy@airtelmail.in

 

 

But if you have all the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You do not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

Check List

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

1. Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months from the date of travel and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
a) Copy of Passport
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

 

2. Tunisia Visa Application Form: One visa application form duly filled and signed. Click Here to Download

 

3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi-matt finish, 60% – 80% face coverage, light background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

 

4. Forwarding Letter: A Forwarding Letter from the applicant (Plain paper) duly stamped & seal, stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by an authorized signatory. The letter should be addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Tunisia, New Delhi.

 

5. Financial: Bank statement for the last six months with bank seal and stamp.

 

6. Ticket: Confirmed Roundtrip Air Ticket

 

Please Note:
a) Copy of certified identity document with applicant’s photo. (ID card or Driver license)
b) The application should be submitted before ten days of departure.
c) One set copy of all documents is required.
d) All the documents including passport copy are needed to be scanned & sent through E-mail (tunisiaembassy@airtelmail.in) to the embassy (in one PDF file and has to be within 3MB)and once embassy will receive the same, the documents can be submitted physically in the embassy for visa processing. It is advisable that e-mail is done a day prior to the date of submission.

 

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENT

1. Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months from the date of travel and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
a) Copy of Passport
b) Attach all your old passports (if any)

 

2. Tunisia Visa Application Form: One visa application form duly filled and signed.

 

3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi-matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, light background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

4. Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from the applicant (Plain paper) duly stamped & seal, stating the applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by an authorized signatory. The letter should be addressed to: The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Tunisia, New Delhi.

 

5. Forwarding-Letter: Forwarding Letter/NOC from the applicant on company’s letterhead mentioning the name, designation, passport number, purpose of visit and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to: The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Tunisia, New Delhi.

 

6. Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Tunisia host / Inviting Company on its letterhead stating the purpose of visit and duration of travel, duly attested by Municipal Corporation in Tunisia. The letter should be faxed directly to the embassy and a copy to us.

Recommendation Letter through recognized Chamber of Commerce in Bangladesh.

 

7. Financial:
a) Bank statement for the last six months with bank seal and stamp.

 

8. Ticket: Confirmed Roundtrip Air Ticket.

 

Please Note:
a) Copy of certified identity document with applicant’s photo. (ID card or Driver license)
b) The application should be submitted before ten days of departure.
c) One set copy of all documents is required.
d) All the documents including passport copy need to be scanned & send through E-mail (tunisiaembassy@airtelmail.in) to the embassy (in one PDF file and has to be within 3MB)and once embassy will receive the same, the documents can be submitted physically in the embassy for visa processing. It is advisable that e-mail is done a day prior to the date of submission.

Fee & processing time

VISA PROCESSING FEE

 

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 5,700/- 25000/- 30,700/-
Multiple Entry 5,700/- 25000/- 30,700/-

 

 

PROCESSING TIME

Total approximate time is 17 to 19 working days (10-12 working days (both for tourist & business) at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360-degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

Tunisia visa from Bangladesh