Basic information

For Ukraine, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

 

 

Embassy of Ukraine in the Republic of India
Address: E-1/8, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110 057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2614 6041, (+91) 11 2614 5093 (consular issues)
Email: emb_in@mfa.gov.ua

 

All applications are processed in New Delhi embassy of Ukraine for Bangladeshi citizens. But, If you have all the below documents, VISA Thing will provide you the logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable).

Check List

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

 

1. Passport (valid for at least three months after the declared exit date from Ukraine, issued no more than ten years ago and contains at least two spare pages).

 

2. Copies of all pages of the applicant`s valid passport that contain any information such as- passport data, residence address, data of the parents and spouses, visas and entry/exit stamps

 

3. An applicant needs to fill up the Application Form online and take the appointment date. After confirming the available appointment date, the applicant should come to our office with all other necessary documents. This is to advise that the applicant should submit the documents to us 10 days before the appointment at Embassy. For the Online application, Please Click Here.

 

4. 2 passport size photos (35mm X 45mm); 70-80% face covered.

 

5. A Cover Letter from Applicant describing the purpose and date of travel in details in details by addressing, “The Visa Office, Embassy of Ukraine, New Delhi, India”

 

6. A Forwarding Letter from Applicant’s Office (if any)

 

7. Tourist voucher (original), issued by the Ukrainian tourist company. (if any)

 

8. Confirmed hotel reservation from the Ukrainian hotels engaged in tourist’s activity.

 

9. Confirmation from the Ukrainian tourist company about its readiness to accept tourists.

 

10. Copies of the licenses for the Ukrainian and Bangladeshi, companies for conducting the tourist’s activities.

 

11. Photocopy of the contract between Ukrainian and Bangladeshi, tourist companies, which includes responsibility of the particular side for deportation of the tourist in case of readmission.

 

12. Ukrainian insurance Policy for the period of validity of the visa.

 

13. Bank statement for the last six months certified by the issuing bank, confirming sufficient funds for the period of intended stay in Ukraine or the host party’s letter of guarantee that it undertakes all the expenses related to the foreign citizen’s or stateless person’s stay in Ukraine and exit from Ukraine.

 

14. Insurance policy (original and copy) for the period of intended stay in Ukraine. In case of multiple entry visa, the insurance policy for the period of the first intended stay in Ukraine should be submitted.

 

 

Please Note: If required, the authorized staff may ask a foreign citizen or stateless person who is applying for a visa, for an additional interview and any additional documents to clarify the purpose of traveling

 

 

 

BUSINESS/INVESTOR VISA REQUIREMENT

 

1. Passport (valid for at least three months after the declared exit date from Ukraine, issued no more than ten years ago and contains at least two spare pages).

 

2. Copies of all pages of the applicant`s valid passport that contain any information such as: passport data, residence address, data of the parents and spouses, visas and entry/exit stamps

 

3. An applicant needs to fill up the Application Form online and take the appointment date. After confirming the available appointment date, the applicant should come to our office with all other necessary documents. This is to advise that the applicant should submit the documents to us 10 days before the appointment at Embassy. For an Online application, Please Click Here.

 

4. 2 passport size photos (35mm X 45mm); 70-80% face covered.

 

5. A Cover Letter from Applicant describing the purpose and date of travel in details.

 

6. INVITATION from Ukrainian company (joint ventures, joint stock companies, private persons and other types of non –government owned enterprises) duly signed and sealed by the inviting authorities and approved by the local foreigners registration authorities (in Ukr. Language-УГІРФО УМВС).

NOTE:for the government owned enterprises, approval and registration of the INVITATION in the local foreigner’s registration authorities is not required.

 

7. Copy of CERTIFICATE of the state registration of the company of the inviting side.

 

8. A Forwarding Letter of the Bangladeshi delegating company.

 

9. Ukrainian insurance Policy for the period of validity of VISA.

Fee & processing time

VISA PROCESSING FEE

 

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 17,085/- 25000/- 42,085/-
Multiple Entry 17,085/- 25000/- 42,085/-

 

 

PROCESSING TIME

Total approximate time is 22 to 27 working days (15-20 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

 

 

**Special Note: Please be informed that we can submit the application; a personal interview may require based on the application. If the applicant has traveled to OECD countries, then it may not be required

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360-degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

>