Basic information

For Ukraine, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

Ukraine visa for Bangladeshi ; Conference visa ; Visa Processing from Bangladesh ; Visa application ; Visa requirements for Bangladeshi citizen

 

Embassy of Ukraine in the Republic of India
Address: E-1/8, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110 057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2614 6041, (+91) 11 2614 5093 (consular issues)
Email: emb_in@mfa.gov.ua

 

All applications are processed in New Delhi embassy of Ukraine for Bangladeshi citizens. But, If you have all the below documents, VISA Thing will provide you the logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable).

Check List

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR DIPLOMATIC/OFFICIAL PASSPORT HOLDER FOR OFFICIAL VISIT:

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum three months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

Fill online visa form at the website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw and take the printout of filled online form, should be signed by the Applicant

  1.  Photo:

Two recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ukraine, New Delhi, India. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line (Recommended).

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

Original invitation letter from Ukrainian company (joint ventures, joint stock companies, private persons and other types of non –government owned enterprises) duly signed and sealed (in Ukraine Language-УГІРФО УМВС).

  1.  Government Order: 

This letter, commonly called the GO Letter works as a forwarding letter for government officials/service holders. It is issued from the respective government office where the visa applicant is stationed. GO Letter is duly signed and stamped according to the standard format set by government offices detailing applicant’s basic information, purpose of visit, statement on undertakings of responsibilities/funding etc.

  1.  Note Verbal:

This letter is basically issued as a visa support letter issued from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs according to the standard format set by ministry detailing applicant’s basic information, purpose of visit, duration of the trip etc.

  1.  Financials: 

Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/Personal bank statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable).

  1.  Airline: 

Ticket Itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

  1.  Health Insurance:

Ukrainian insurance Policy for the period.

 

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum three months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

Fill online visa form at the website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw and take the printout of filled online form, should be signed by the Applicant

  1.  Photo:

Two recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ukraine, New Delhi, India. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Invitation Letter:

Original invitation letter from Ukrainian company (joint ventures, joint stock companies, private persons and other types of non –government owned enterprises) duly signed and sealed (in Ukraine Language-УГІРФО УМВС).

  1.  Proof of Occupation:
  • Forwarding-Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing “Visa Officer, Embassy of Ukraine, New Delhi, India.”
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation and Memorandum
  • Office ID card copy/Visiting card (3 copies).
  1.  Financials: 
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/Personal bank statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable).
  • Employer Company’s Bank Statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly (If the trip is sponsored by the employer).
  1.  Airline: 

Ticket Itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

  1.  Health Insurance:

To cover the possible expenses related to repatriation, for health reasons, urgent medical assistance and/or urgent hospitalization – For single / double entry visa – covering the entire period of stay in Ukraine.

  • For multiple entry visa – covering the period of first stay in Ukraine along with a filled out statement for subsequent visits.
  • The lowest sum insured must be equivalent of Euro 30,000.00.

 

 

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENT

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum three months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form:

Fill online visa form at the website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw and take the printout of filled online form, should be signed by the Applicant

  1.  Photo: 

Two recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ukraine, New Delhi, India. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

Invitation Letter from Ukraine tour operator/travel agent giving his contact details on its letter head and stating the purpose of travel, duration of stay duly signed and sealed (in Ukraine Language-УГІРФО УМВС) or tour voucher from an authorized tour operator.

  1.  Trip Detail:

Day by day trip itinerary

  1.  Proof of Occupation: 
  • Forwarding-Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing “Visa Officer, Embassy of Ukraine, New Delhi, India.”
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation and Memorandum
  • Office ID card copy/Visiting card (3 copies).
  1.  Financials:
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/Personal bank statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable).
  • Company Bank Statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly (If self-employed/businessman).
  1.  Airline: 

Ticket Itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

  1.  Health Insurance:

To cover the possible expenses related to repatriation, for health reasons, urgent medical assistance and/or urgent hospitalization – For single / double entry visa – covering the entire period of stay in Ukraine.

  • For multiple entry visa – covering the period of first stay in Ukraine along with a filled out statement for subsequent visits.
  • The lowest sum insured must be equivalent of Euro 30,000.00.

 

 

FAMILY VISIT VISA REQUIREMENT

  1.  Passport:

Original Passport with validity of minimum three months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.

  • Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
  • Include all your previous passports.
  1.  Visa Application Form: 

Fill online visa form at the website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw and take the printout of filled online form, should be signed by the Applicant

  1.  Photo: 

Two recent passport size photographs,

  • With matt or semi matt finish,
  • Photographs should be white background, without border,
  • 60-80% face coverage, (Size: 3.5 cm X 4.5 cm).
  1.  Covering-Letter: 

Covering Letter from applicant including Name, Designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Ukraine, New Delhi, India. Visa Category must be mentioned in the subject line.

  1.  Invitation Letter: 

Invitation Letter from host giving his contact details stating with the purpose of travel, duration of stay and showing responsibility for your accommodation and maintenance costs during your stay for visiting Friend/Family category.

  • Inviter’s Residence ID card/work permit copy with passport copy.
  • House rent agreement and last month utility bill copy
  1.  Proof of Occupation:
  • Forwarding-Letter: A letter from the office such a NOC/LOI letter on the organization’s letter-head pad stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, duration of visit, sponsorship status etc. Addressing “Visa Officer, Embassy of Ukraine, New Delhi, India.”
  • Trade license/Certificate of Incorporation/Memorandum (If self-employed/businessman).
  • Office ID card copy/Visiting card (3 copies).
  1.  Financials:
  • Original copy of Bank Statement (salary)/Personal bank statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly with authorized bank seal and signature (e-statement is not acceptable).
  • Company Bank Statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly (If self-employed/businessman).
  • Invitee’s Bank Statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly (If the trip is sponsored by the invitee).
  1.  Airline: 

Ticket Itinerary as per your travel period.

  1.  Hotel Reservation: 

Hotel booking as per your travel period.

  1.  Trip Itinerary

Other supporting documents to prove reason for the trip, such as “Travel Plan or Itinerary.

  1.  Health Insurance:

To cover the possible expenses related to repatriation, for health reasons, urgent medical assistance and/or urgent hospitalization – For single / double entry visa – covering the entire period of stay in Ukraine.

  • For multiple entry visa – covering the period of first stay in Ukraine along with a filled out statement for subsequent visits.
  • The lowest sum insured must be equivalent of Euro 30,000.00.

 

Note: Embassy may be required additional documents as per applicant’s profile and purpose of travel.

 

 

Fee & processing time

VISA PROCESSING FEE

 

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry 18,850/- 25000/- 43,850/-
Multiple Entry 18,850/- 25000/- 43,850/-

 

** 15% VAT is applicable on VISAThing’s service (logistic) charge.

PROCESSING TIME

Urgent Processing Time: Total approximate time is 32 working days (25 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Note: It is advised to submit visa application at least 30 calendar days before the intended visit. A visa application cannot be submitted earlier than three months before the intended date of travel.

 

Regular Processing Time: Total approximate time is 52 working days (45 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

 

**Special Note: Please be informed that we can submit the application; a personal interview may require based on the application. If the applicant has traveled to OECD countries, then it may not be required

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360-degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

Ukraine visa from Bangladesh

error: Content is protected !!