Basic information

For Venezuela, VISAThing provides

✔ Logistics support

✔ Visa Consultancy

 

There is no Embassy or Consulate office of Venezuela in Dhaka, Bangladeshi citizens require to apply in Embassy of Venezuela, in India who works as authorized representative to provide visa.

 

Embassy of Venezuela in New Delhi
A-19 Annand Niketan,
New Delhi-110021, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2411 1687, (+91) 11 2411 1686
Email: consular@embaveneindia.com

 

But if you have all the below documents, VISAThing will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable).

To Download Application Form, Please Click Here

Check List

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENT

 

1. Valid passport, minimum for six (6) months at the time of your request.

 

2. Original letter of employment, specifying position held, length of employment and salary.

 

3. Letter from a bank certifying opening date and good handling of your account (bank statements are necessary).

 

4. In case of being underage, the two requirements above will be requested to parents or legal guardian.

 

5. Invitation/sponsor letter from the person you will be in contact within Venezuela.

 

6. Original and photocopy of the round trip ticket or travel itinerary.

 

7. One (1) recent 3×3 size color photograph (white background); NOT SCANNED.

 

8. One (1) color (white background) photograph in JPG Format (70KB Maximum size in a disk, 400 MP maximum width and 600 MP maximum, saved in a CD or Pen-Drive.

 

9. Print, complete in  full and sign the Visa Application Form.

 

10. Once the visa has been approved, the Consular Fee (US$30.00) should be paid in cash and exact amount in Rupees at the bank indicated by the Consular Office. Payments in cheque or money transfers are not allowed.

 

 

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENT

 

1. Valid passport, minimum for six (6) months at the time of your request.

 

2. A Forwarding Letter from the Company specifying position held, the purpose of the visit, responsibility of travel expenses, name and address the visa holder will be in contact within Venezuela.

 

3. Profile and commercial registration of the company.

 

4. Original letter from the Chamber of Commerce

 

5. Original invitation letter from the company the visa applicant will be in contact within Venezuela and the purpose of business.

 

6. Venezuelan Company’s  Commercial  Registry and RIF

 

7. A letter from a bank certifying the opening date and good handling of applicant’s account (quarterly bank statements are necessary).

 

8. Photocopy of the round trip ticket or travel itinerary.

 

9. One (1) recent 3×3 size color photograph (white background); NOT SCANNED.

 

10. One (1) color (white background) photograph in JPG Format (70KB Maximum size in a disk, 400 MP maximum width and 600 MP maximum, saved in a CD or Pen-Drive.

 

11. Print, complete in full and sign the Visa Application Form.

 

12.  After approval, the Consular Fee (US$60.00) should be paid in cash and exact amount in Rupees at the bank indicated by the Consular Office.  Payments in cheques or money transfers are not allowed.

 

 

 

**NOTES

 

1. DOCUMENTS SHOULD BE SUBMITTED AT LEAST 15 DAYS BEFORE THE TRAVEL DATE

 

2. All letters and statements MUST be ORIGINALS, written and signed in business letterheads.

 

3. The bank slip deposit is available at the Consular Office.

 

4. The applicant might be called in for an interview

 

5. It takes 48 hours to process the visa after application approval and payment of consular fees.

 

6. Reception of documents: 09:30 – 13:00 Hours, Monday to Thursday

Fee & processing time

VISA PROCESSING FEE

 

 Visa Type Visa & Application Fee (BDT) Logistics charge (BDT) Total (BDT)
Single Entry /- 25000/- /-
Multiple Entry /- 25000/- /-

 

 

PROCESSING TIME

Total approximate time is 1 to 2 months (1 month at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 70 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

Ground Support

Now visa application lodgment in India is easier & hassle free with VISAThing’s Ground Support.

Why Do You Need VISAThing’s Ground Support?

Some countries having embassies located in India requires personal presence of the visa applicant at the Embassy/VFS for in person interview or biometric data collection. The applicant must visit the embassy in India to submit the visa application.

Most of the applicants face difficulty in

  1. preparing an error visa application with all the necessary documents
  2. the submission procedures at the embassy
  3. navigating through the city and finding suitable lodging …Read more

Venezuela visa from Bangladesh